2019 Annual Awards Night



2019 Gymnastics Northern Territory AWARDS OF EXCELLENCE WINNERS

Congratulations to the 2019 GNT Awards of Excellence WINNERS
2019 Gymnastics Northern Territory Facility Development Award: Nhulunbuy Gymsports
2019 Gymnastics Northern Territory Staff Engagement & Mentoring Award: Monique Grubb - Elemental Gymnastics
2019 Gymnastics Northern Territory Club Event or Competition of the Year Award: Territory Gymnastics Academy Invitational
2019 Gymnastics Northern Territory Club Promotion & Community Engagement Award:: Active Feet Katherine - fundraising for National Clubs
2019 Gymnastics Northern Territory Club Administrator of the Year: Michelle Fettes - Territory Gymnastics Academy

2019 Gymnastics Northern Territory Service Award: Megan Yannakouros
2019 Gymnastics Northern Territory Volunteer of the Year Award: Danielle Chambers – ENRG Gymnastics
2019 Gymnastics Northern Territory Above and Beyond Award: Bill Speed
2019 Gymnastics Northern Territory Judge of the Year: Leonie Attrill - Darwin Gymnastic Club
2019 Gymnastics Northern Territory Remote Coach of the Year: Wendy Fry

2019 Gymnastics Northern Territory Junior Gymnast of the Year– Gym for All: Mia Hatzivalsamis - Elemental Gymnastics
2019 Gymnastics Northern Territory Junior Gymnast of the Year – WAG: Holly Glasgow – ENRG Gymnastics
2019 Gymnastics Northern Territory Junior Gymnast of the Year – MAG: Brandon Cairns - Darwin Gymnastic Club
2019 Gymnastics Northern Territory Junior Gymnast of the Year – Rhythmic Gymnastics: Anna Collard - Darwin Gymnastic Club
2019 Gymnastics Northern Territory Junior Gymnast of the Year – ACRO: Avah Joyner - Elemental Gymnastics
2019 Gymnastics Northern Territory Junior Gymnast of the Year – TUMBLING: Jade Doley - Darwin Gymnastic Club

2019 Gymnastics Northern Territory Senior Gymnast of the Year – Gym for All: Active Feet Katherine – Team Gym National Clubs group
2019 Gymnastics Northern Territory Senior Gymnast of the Year – WAG: Natalie Lawton - ENRG Gymnastics
2019 Gymnastics Northern Territory Senior Gymnast of the Year – MAG: Zach Healey - Territory Gymnastics Academy
2019 Gymnastics Northern Territory Senior Gymnast of the Year – ACRO: Sara Foster - Elemental Gymnastics
2019 Gymnastics Northern Territory Senior Gymnast of the Year – TUMBLING: Cassandra Ho - Darwin Gymnastic Club

2019 Gymnastics Northern Territory Coach of the Year – Gym for All: Megan Pickering - Active Feet Katherine
2019 Gymnastics Northern Territory Coach of the Year – WAG: Jenny Swan - Territory Gymnastics Academy
2019 Gymnastics Northern Territory Coach of the Year – MAG: Guy Tooms - Territory Gymnastics Academy
2019 Gymnastics Northern Territory Coach of the Year – Rhythmic Gymnastics: Monique Grubb - Elemental Gymnastics
2019 Gymnastics Northern Territory Coach of the Year – ACRO: Rachael Barden - Darwin Gymnastic Club
2019 Gymnastics Northern Territory Coach of the Year – TUMBLING: Siobhan Wolsey - Darwin Gymnastic Club